| Tender Title | Perundurai Bus Stand Passenger Shelter Construction and Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAWS_698251_1 | Tender Reference Number | 750/2026-7 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Commissioner Perundurai Municipality , Erode , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 7. Construction Of Passenger Shelter And Maintenance Work At Perundurai Bus Stand In Perundurai Municipality
This tender, ID 2026_MAWS_698251_1, issued by the Commissioner of Perundurai Municipality, invites sealed bids for the construction of a passenger shelter and associated maintenance work at Perundurai Bus Stand. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, requires a bid submission commencing on August 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹15,000, payable online. The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Commissioner Perundurai Municipality. The estimated tender value is ₹15,00,000, with a stipulated work completion period of 60 days and a bid validity of 60 days. This is a single-cover tender, with the fee/prequalification/technical/finance documents to be submitted along with the Bill of Quantities. All interested bidders are advised to carefully review the provided NIT and BOQ documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner Perundurai Municipality |
| Address | Commissioner Perundurai Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Passenger Shelter And Maintenance Work At Perundurai Bus Stand..read more
Construction Of Proposed Passenger Shelter At Durairajapuram In B.meenatchipuram Town Panchayat..read more
Supply and Installation of Bus Stop Shelters for Municipal Committee Nilokheri,..read more
Bihar Bus Stop Shelter Installation and Supply..read more
Procurement of Bus Stop Shelters in West Champaran..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category