| Tender Title | Perundurai Bus Stand Passenger Shelter Construction and Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAWS_701523_1 | Tender Reference Number | 750/2026-7 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Commissioner Perundurai Municipality , Erode , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Passenger Shelter And Maintenance Work At Perundurai Bus Stand In Perundurai Municipality
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 750/2026-7 and Tender ID 2026_MAWS_701523_1, is an Open Tender issued by MAWS, a State Government and UT organization, specifically by the Commissioner Perundurai Municipality. The core of this tender revolves around the "Construction of Passenger Shelter and Maintenance work at Perundurai Bus stand in Perundurai Municipality." This project falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated Tender Value of ₹15,00,000 and an EMD of ₹15,000. The duration for the work is stipulated as 60 days. Prospective bidders are informed that the bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 03:30 PM, at the Commissioner Perundurai Municipality. Document download is available from September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM. This is a single-cover tender, encompassing Fee, Pre-Qualifying, Technical, and Financial aspects. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner Perundurai Municipality |
| Address | Commissioner Perundurai Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
7. Construction Of Passenger Shelter And Maintenance Work At Perundurai Bus..read more
Construction Of Proposed Passenger Shelter At Durairajapuram In B.meenatchipuram Town Panchayat..read more
Supply and Installation of Bus Stop Shelters for Municipal Committee Nilokheri,..read more
Bihar Bus Stop Shelter Installation and Supply..read more
Procurement of Bus Stop Shelters in West Champaran..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category