| Tender Title | Supply of Pressure Sensors and Accessories for Oil Circuit Transformers in Chennai | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 26263400 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:28 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:28 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:28 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:28 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 93,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number **26263400**, is an Open/Advertised call for Goods, specifically seeking the supply of a **Pressure sensor with accessories for oil circuit transformers**. This procurement opportunity is being issued by the **Ministry of Railways**, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender inviting authority is **STORES/SOUTHERN RLY**, located at the Office of the Principal Chief Materials Manager, New Joint Office, Ayanavaram, Chennai. The procurement is for a location within **Chennai**. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: document download and bid submission are open from **25-Aug-2026 10:28 AM** until **18-Sep-2026 02:30 PM**, with the bid opening also scheduled for **18-Sep-2026 02:30 PM**. No tender fee is required, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **93880** is mandated. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and technical specifications are available within the tender documentation itself, which can be downloaded starting from **25-Aug-2026 10:28 AM** until **18-Sep-2026 02:30 PM**. This tender falls under the **Railway related Products** category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/southern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Principal Chief Materials Manager New Joint Office,ayanavaram Chennai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Rprc263369 Arc For Maintenance And Oil Testing Of Transformers At P25..read more
Kameng HPS Oil Pressure System Spare Parts Supply..read more
33kV and 66kV Potential Transformer Supply for Power Grid Corporation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category