Indian Navy Futsal Court Construction in Ramanathapuram

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Futsal Court Construction in Ramanathapuram
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7221178Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Futsal Court Construction in Ramanathapuram
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7221178
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,23,485
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, presents a critical opportunity for qualified contractors to undertake the construction of a Futsal Court for the Indian Navy, with operations based in Ramanathapuram. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7221178, this custom bid for services is scheduled to commence on 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and conclude on 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A confirmed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 123485.0 is required. The successful bidder will be expected to deliver a high-quality Futsal Court, adhering to all specifications and timelines, contributing directly to the recreational and training infrastructure of the Indian Navy. This procurement, dated 02-04-2026, represents a significant investment in operational readiness and personnel welfare.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Tennis Court Construction for Indian Army Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Kamrup Volleyball Court Construction and Floodlight Installation..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Handball Court Construction for Indian Army in Sri Ganganagar..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services And Certain B/r Works To Otm Accn At Navy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Synthetic Badminton Court Construction for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Tennis Court Construction for Indian Army Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Kamrup Volleyball Court Construction and Floodlight Installation...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Handball Court Construction for Indian Army in Sri Ganganagar...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services And Certain B/r Works To Otm Accn At...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Synthetic Badminton Court Construction for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category