Supply of LoRa Module Kits for Annamalai University

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of LoRa Module Kits for Annamalai University
Tender ID2026_HE_698881_1Tender Reference NumberCMRG/60117/RE-TENDER 65
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAnnamalai University, Annamalainagar , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of LoRa Module Kits for Annamalai University
  • Tender ID2026_HE_698881_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCMRG/60117/RE-TENDER 65
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAnnamalai University, Annamalainagar,Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Purchase Of Lora Module Kit

The Higher Education organization, through The Registrar at Annamalai University, Annamalainagar, is inviting open tenders for the Purchase of LORA module kit. This procurement falls under the Goods category and is a Supply contract with a tender reference number CMRG/60117/RE-TENDER 65. The tender documents are available for download from 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM to 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM and concluding on 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 10-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at Annamalai University. A two-cover system is in place, with Cover 1 encompassing EMD/PAN/GST/Three-year IT returns/Annual Turnover documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,500, with options for EMD exemption or submission through BG/ST. Bidders are required to submit technical specifications, brochures, OEM/authorization certificates, and proof of previous experience supplying similar equipment to government colleges or universities. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Registrar
AddressAnnamalai University, Annamalainagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Hydrogen Sensor Module Series-2 (88x0) For He To H2..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 6U Power Supply Modules for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

24VDC Switched Mode Power Supply (SMPS) Module Procurement..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Hydrogen Sensor Module Series-2 (88x0) For He To...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 6U Power Supply Modules for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

24VDC Switched Mode Power Supply (SMPS) Module Procurement...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category