Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Health Department Ranipet

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Health Department Ranipet
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955954Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Health Department Ranipet
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955954
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vellore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for service providers to offer **Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services** specifically for **SUV vehicles**, with a stipulated **1500 km mileage and 320 hours of local service**. The procurement is being conducted by the **Health And Family Welfare Department, Tamil Nadu**, with the **Deputy Director of Health Services, Ranipet** as the relevant office. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955954**, will be open for submission from **24-08-2026 at 4:20 PM** and will close on **03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. This tender, dated **24-08-2026**, seeks qualified and experienced vendors to meet the essential transportation needs of the Health and Family Welfare Department within Tamil Nadu.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    RBSK_63f29fcd-e3b5-4e03-aa501787568060973_dhoranipet.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9800161.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Meja Urja Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Meja Urja Nigam Limited in..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan Tender

SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan Delhi-Haryana..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Central Autonomous Organization Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for National Highways Authority..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations in Saharanpur..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut Operations..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Meja Urja Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Meja Urja Nigam Limited...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan Tender

SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan Delhi-Haryana...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Central Autonomous Organization Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for National Highways...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations in Saharanpur...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category