Surface Grinder Machine Supply and Installation for Government Polytechnic College

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Surface Grinder Machine Supply and Installation for Government Polytechnic College
Tender ID2026_DoTE_698086_1Tender Reference Number0311/B2/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKooduveli , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSurface Grinder Machine Supply and Installation for Government Polytechnic College
  • Tender ID2026_DoTE_698086_1
  • Tender Reference Number0311/B2/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKooduveli,Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Surface Grinder Machine

The Directorate of Technical Education, through the Principal of Government Polytechnic College, Kooduveli, Cuddalore, is inviting bids for the supply of a Surface Grinder Machine. This Open Tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number 0311/B2/2026, requires suppliers to submit their bids electronically. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will commence on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at GPTC Kooduveli. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000 is required, with exemptions allowed via Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical information and Cover 2 for Financial proposals, both relating to the Surface Grinder Machine. The expected period of work, which likely refers to the supply and installation timeframe, is 15 days, and the bid validity period is 60 days. This is a tender for Goods, specifically falling under the Machinery and Machining Tools product category, with no tender fee applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Principal
AddressGptc, Kooduveli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Institute Of Petrochemicals Engineering And Technology Tender

Acquisition of Four Surface Grinders for CIPET Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Central Institute Of Petrochemicals Engineering And Technology Tender

Acquisition of Four Surface Grinders for CIPET Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category