| Tender Title | Procurement of Chlorinator Condensers to DRG B-DWS-ZSP-665-R4 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2025/B/6913109 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-11-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,92,580 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically from the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, located at 628152 STORES UNIT, ZIRCONIUM COMPLEX, P.O. PAZHAYAKAYAL, SRIVAIKUNDAM TALUK. Under Bid Number GEM/2025/B/6913109, dated 27-11-2025, the Directorate is seeking to procure six (6) units of Chlorinator Condensers, adhering strictly to Drawing Number B-DWS-ZSP-665-R4. This procurement falls under the purview of the MinistryState Name, PMO. Bidders are advised that the tender will be open for submission from 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM until 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 992,580.00 is required for participation in this bidding process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Spares For Evaporator And Chlorinator In Cw And Pt..read more
Monoblock Pumpset Supply for Defence Production..read more
Supply and Delivery of 52 Reverse Osmosis (RO) Plants for UTTARA..read more
Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities..read more
Indian Navy RO Plant Spares Procurement for Filter and Permeate Pumps..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category