Supply of 2mm Thick Galvanised Perforated Sheet to BHEL Specification

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 2mm Thick Galvanised Perforated Sheet to BHEL Specification
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7720460Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 2mm Thick Galvanised Perforated Sheet to BHEL Specification
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7720460
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vellore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), an organization under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, specifically by their Boiler Auxiliaries Plant in Ranipet. The Department of Heavy Industry is the overseeing department for this procurement. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7720460, concerns the supply of Galvanised Perforated Sheet, with a total quantity of 5000 units. The specified material is 2 mm thick and must adhere to Specification No. TFN: 312 Rev 05, dated 13.12.2014. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This tender, dated 30-06-2026, represents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential materials for BHEL's operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tender_doc_2026-06-29-11-13-01_c397dec3ac2a762ae35c376ca8b61d34.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9531286.pdf
  • Document
    1782712170.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9842950.pdf
  • Document
    BuyerATCR2_ec3d5625-d99e-4cae-be0c1782722031753_indra@28.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Perforated Sheets for Security Printing..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 1MM and 2MM Rubber Sheeting for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Supply of Perforated Sheet Brass..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Galvanised Foundation Bolts, Nuts, and Washers for Jammu and..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Perforated Sheets for Security Printing...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 1MM and 2MM Rubber Sheeting for Hindustan Aeronautics...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Supply of Perforated Sheet Brass...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Galvanised Foundation Bolts, Nuts, and Washers for Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category