Supply of Sizing Plugs for Armoured Vehicle Components

  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Sizing Plugs for Armoured Vehicle Components
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942076Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Sizing Plugs for Armoured Vehicle Components
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942076
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply of **SIZING PLUG FOR COMPONENT-V46-6 and SIZING PLUG FOR COMPONENT-UTD-20**, with a total quantity of **4 units**. The tender is being issued by **Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited**, under the **Department Of Defence Production**, within the **Ministry Of Defence**. The bid will commence on **22-08-2026 at 12:21 PM** and will close on **05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. The specified delivery location or operational base for this requirement is in **THIRUVALLUR**. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this critical component requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sizing_plug_pqc_2026-08-20-14-45-53_5f95de6424c9ed1fbeffa195e550ef8d.pdf
  • Document
    sizing_plug_pqc_2026-08-20-14-44-17_569fa26818d1a71b5ab64876c4b066ca.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9784004.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category