Supply of Ring Sealing 172.40.056 for Defence Production

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Ring Sealing 172.40.056 for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912593Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Ring Sealing 172.40.056 for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912593
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912593, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, specifically through Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, operating under the Ministry of Defence. The requirement is for the supply of **RING SEALING 172.40. 056**, with a total quantity of **1152 units**. The bidding period commences on **21-08-2026 at 12:18 PM** and concludes on **05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. The issuing office is located in Tiruvallur. This tender represents a critical opportunity to supply essential components for defence production, demanding adherence to stringent quality and delivery standards.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1786602091.pdf
  • Document
    1786602065.pdf
  • Document
    drg_qap_2026-08-13-11-42-42_8abf14916128f035e936654504defd4b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9750313.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_11e6f626-bd4c-434c-88711787294531765_JWM_TPR.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category