Supply of Specialized Defence Plugs per Drawing Specifications

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Specialized Defence Plugs per Drawing Specifications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939126Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:37 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Specialized Defence Plugs per Drawing Specifications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939126
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:37 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:37 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:37 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply of critical components for defence production, specifically "PLUG TO DRG NO. 20-08-261(AS PER DRAWINGS AND SPECIFICATIONS)" and "PLUG TO DRG NO. 307-13-1(AS PER DRAWINGS AND SPECIFICATIONS)". Issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, and originating from Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, this bid represents an opportunity to contribute to India's defence capabilities. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939126, is for a total quantity of 438 units of these specialized plugs. Interested parties are advised that the bid is open for submission from 21-08-2026 at 9:37 AM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by an office located in Thiruvallur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    qap_merged_-7_2026-08-20-09-24-40_25c789249da2f5eb89af2e9f13440099.pdf
  • Document
    qap_20-08-261-a4-_merged_2026-08-20-09-22-22_0ab63f0bc0eae811a383698d56812761.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9780693.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_2024_314cf709-39ca-47fb-97d31787199430089_EFA_MATLS_BO.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category