220V DC and 110V DC Control and Distribution Board Supply for Rajasthan

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 73.47 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title 220V DC and 110V DC Control and Distribution Board Supply for Rajasthan
Tender ID2026_RRVPN_576055_1Tender Reference NumberNIB02/2026-27/BN 9016002604
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 73.47 L Tender LocationAll Over Rajasthan , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title220V DC and 110V DC Control and Distribution Board Supply for Rajasthan
  • Tender ID2026_RRVPN_576055_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIB02/2026-27/BN 9016002604
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 73.47 L
  • Tender LocationAll Over Rajasthan,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-22 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-22 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-22 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-22 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4720
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,47,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Nib For Purchase Of 220v Dc And 110v Dc Control And Distribution Board

This tender is an Open Tender for the "NIB for Purchase of 220V DC and 110V DC Control and Distribution board" issued by RRVPN - CMD, a State Government and UT organization. The tender reference number is NIB02/2026-27/BN 9016002604, and it falls under the Goods category, specifically Electrical Goods/Equipments. The total tender fee is ₹4,720, with a processing fee of ₹1,770 and a tender fee of ₹2,950, both payable at Jaipur. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,47,000, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The tender is for a Rate Contract with a period of work of 730 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The estimated tender value is ₹73,47,400, with the work to be performed at locations all over Rajasthan. The tender documents are available for download from July 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from July 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM and close on September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender involves a 3-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee, Cover 2 for Pre-Qual/Technical documents (excluding PQR and type test related documents which are in separate covers), and Cover 3 for Finance (BOQ Price schedule). A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for July 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of SE(Proc-II) RVPN, M.M.Building, Gate No.03, Near Ram Mandir, Bani Park, Jaipur. The tender inviting authority is SE(Proc-II)RVPN Jaipur, located at SE(Proc-II) RVPN, M.M.Building, Gate No.03, Near Ram Mandir, Bani Park, Jaipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se(proc-ii)rvpn Jaipur
AddressSe(proc-ii) Rvpn, M.m.building,gate No.03,near Ram Mandir,bani Park,jaipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Diode-ORing Modules for Nuclear Power Corporation..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Diode-ORing Modules for Nuclear Power Corporation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category