| Tender Title | Bundi Civil Works Construction and Renovation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_589025_1 | Tender Reference Number | SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI NITNO-07/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-16 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.55 Cr | Tender Location | Bundi , Bundi , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-16 09:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-16 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-16 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,09,380 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rj-09-01/bnd/b.a.-2026-27/np And Ml
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_589025_1 and Tender Reference Number SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI NITNO-07/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Civil Works located in Bundi, Rajasthan, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) - CE AND AS, with the SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI acting as the inviting authority. The project encompasses work described as "RJ-09-01/BND/B.A.-2026-27/NP and ML," with an estimated tender value of ₹2,54,69,000 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,09,380, which is 2.0% of the tender value and can be furnished through a Bank Guarantee/Security Tender or be exempted. A tender fee of ₹4,000 is also mandatory, with ₹2,000 payable to EE PWD DIV. BUNDI and ₹2,000 to 2000 MD RISL JAIPUR. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including Challan Copy, GST Registration, and as further detailed in the Tender Document) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 16, 2026, at 09:30 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bidders are advised to thoroughly review the NIT Document, Agreement, and Conditions available for download, as well as the associated BOQ file. The form of contract is Percentage, and withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Pwd Circle Bundi |
| Address | Se Pwd Circle Bundi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category