| Tender Title | Civil Works Construction Project in Bundi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_589025_4 | Tender Reference Number | SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI NITNO-07/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-16 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.21 Cr | Tender Location | Bundi , Bundi , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-16 09:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-16 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-16 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,41,760 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rj-09-04/bnd/b.a.-2026-27/np And Ml
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI NITNO-07/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_589025_4, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the project titled "RJ-09-04/BND/B.A.-2026-27/NP and ML" located in Bundi. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,20,88,000, is to be completed within 150 days from the commencement of work. The tender is being invited by SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI, part of the PWD - CE AND AS organisation. Bidders are required to submit a bid within 90 days of its validity. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). A total tender fee of ₹4,000 is applicable, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,41,760, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The EMD is payable to EE PWD DIV. BUNDI and can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download/Bid Submission Start Date on August 16, 2026, at 09:30 AM. The Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date are September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The payment mode for fees is offline, with specific payment instructions for processing fees and tender fees outlined in the tender document. Bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification and other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Pwd Circle Bundi |
| Address | Se Pwd Circle Bundi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category