| Tender Title | Supply of Miscellaneous Goods for Gram Panchayat Gohar Ka Tala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593244_1 | Tender Reference Number | 71/26-08-2026 GRAM PANCHAYAT GOHAR KA TALA VBGRAM TENDER 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50 L | Tender Location | 71/26-08-2026 Gram Panchayat Gohar Ka Tala Vbgram , Barmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Miscellaneous Goods |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 71/26-08-2026 Gram Panchayat Gohar Ka Tala Vbgram Tender 2026-27
This tender, reference number 71/26-08-2026 GRAM PANCHAYAT GOHAR KA TALA VBGRAM TENDER 2026-27, is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, inviting bids for the supply of Miscellaneous Goods. The work is valued at ₹50,00,000 and is being procured by PRASHASAK AND VDOR, Gram Panchayat Gohar Ka Tala. The tender is an open, advertised tender requiring two covers for submission, one for fee/pre-qualification/technical details and the second for financial proposals. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,00,000, payable to PRASHSAK at Gram Panchayat Gohar Ka Tala, with BG/ST or EMD exemption allowed. A tender fee of ₹2,500 is also required, payable to PRASHSAK AND MD RISL at Gram Panchayat Gohar Ka Tala and Japur. Interested parties can download tender documents from 27-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM until 05-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between 27-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM and 05-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on 05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at Gram Panchayat Gohar Ka Tala. The contract type is a Rate Contract with a bid validity of 90 days. Payment can be made via DD, BG, BC, or Bankers Pay Order (BPO).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prashasak And Vdor |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Gohar Ka Tala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category