| Tender Title | Gram Panchayat Beautification and Infrastructure Improvement Services in Ramgarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_595479_1 | Tender Reference Number | 946/03-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.75 L | Tender Location | Ramgarh , Alwar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Miscellaneous Services |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-06 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-06 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Safie Work Gp Untwal
This tender, reference number 946/03-09-2026, is for the "SAFIE WORK GP UNTWAL" and is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization. The work description is "SAFIE WORK GP UNTWAL" with a tender value of ₹5,75,000 and an estimated contract period of 180 days. This is an Open Tender, inviting bids for Services, specifically under the Miscellaneous Services product category. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 for Technical/Fee/Pre-Qualification documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹11,500, payable to GP in UNTWAL, with BG/ST or exemption allowed. A processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500 are applicable, totaling ₹1,000, payable to GP/MDRISL at UNTWAL/JAIPUR. Critical dates for this tender include a document download start and end date of September 6, 2026, 11:00 AM, and September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM, respectively. Bid submission is open from September 6, 2026, 11:00 AM, and closes on September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, 02:00 PM, at PS RAMGARH. The tender is for a Rate Contract and has a bid validity period of 90 days. Withdrawal of tenders is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gp |
| Address | Untwal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category