| Tender Title | Safie Work Project Implementation in Ramgarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_595364_1 | Tender Reference Number | 946/03-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.64 L | Tender Location | Ramgarh , Alwar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,280 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Safie Work Gp Choma
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, invites bids for the "SAFIE WORK GP CHOMA" project in RAMGARH. The project is categorized under Miscellaneous Services with an estimated tender value of ₹4,64,000 and a work period of 180 days. This is an Open Tender process, requiring bidders to submit their proposals in two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical information (.pdf format) and the second for Finance (BOQ in .xls format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹9,280, payable to GP in CHOMA, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. A processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500, totaling ₹1000, are also applicable, payable to GP/MDRISL at CHOMA/JAIPUR. Critical dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period from September 6, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM at PS RAMGARH. Bids will be valid for 90 days. Interested parties should refer to the provided tender documents, including the NIT and technical specifications, for comprehensive details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gp |
| Address | Choma |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Defence Research Project Management and Documentation Services in Bangalore..read more
Proposed Implementation Of Hinduhridaysamrat Balasaheb Thackeray Nagari Lokkalyan Abhiyan ( Urban..read more
Miscellaneous Jobs For Cokerb Revamp Project...read more
IIoT Predictive Maintenance and Energy Monitoring System Implementation for Five Machines..read more
Supply of Valves for BHEL Heavy Electrical Projects..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category