| Tender Title | Miscellaneous Services for GP Pata, Ramgarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_595400_1 | Tender Reference Number | 946/03-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.99 L | Tender Location | Ramgarh , Alwar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Miscellaneous Services |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Safie Work Gp Pata
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, an organization operating under the State Government and UT, seeks proposals for "SAFIE WORK GP PATA" within the Ramgarh location, PIN code 301026. The scope of work is categorized under Miscellaneous Services and is for a period of 180 days, with a contract type of Rate Contract. The estimated tender value is ₹7,99,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹15,980, which is 2.0% of the tender value and payable to GP at PATA. Bidders are required to submit an EMD through BG/ST or provide exemption as allowed. The tender is an Open Tender, allowing withdrawal, and consists of two covers: a Technical cover (Cover 1) for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and a Finance cover (Cover 2) for BOQ. The tender document download is available from September 6, 2026, 10:00 AM until September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will also be accepted during this period, starting September 6, 2026, 10:00 AM and closing on September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, 02:00 PM at PS RAMGARH. A tender fee of ₹1000 is applicable, with a processing fee of ₹500, both payable to GP/MDRISL at PATA/JAIPUR. No pre-bid meeting will be held. Bids will be valid for 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gp |
| Address | Pata |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category