| Tender Title | Paharsar Civil Works Project for Gram Panchayat Infrastructure Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593809_1 | Tender Reference Number | 05/2026-27 Paharsar Bhaniram |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.99 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Paharsar , Churu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 05/2026-27 Paharsar Bhaniram
This tender, identified by reference number 05/2026-27 Paharsar Bhaniram and Tender ID 2026_PRD_593809_1, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically for the project "05/2026-27 Paharsar Bhaniram" located within Gram Panchayat Paharsar, Pincode 331023. The Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for this work. The estimated tender value is ₹9,99,000, with a Tender Fee of ₹1000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% (₹19,980) payable to Secretary, RREIS at Jaipur. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The tender documents, including the NIT, can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 31, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Paharsar. Various payment instruments are accepted for the EMD, including DD, BG, BC, and Bankers Pay Order. The form of contract is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo/sarpanch |
| Address | Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Paharsar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category