| Tender Title | Thengi Ka Bass General Purpose Works and Services Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_595480_1 | Tender Reference Number | 946/03-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6 L | Tender Location | Ramgarh , Alwar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Miscellaneous Services |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-06 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-06 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Safie Work Gp Thengi Ka Bass
This tender, reference number 946/03-09-2026, is an Open/Advertised Tender for Services, specifically concerning "SAFIE WORK GP THENGI KA BASS" within the jurisdiction of GP, THENGI KA BASS, RAMGARH. The work is valued at ₹6,00,000 and is expected to be completed within 180 days. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 for Finance documents in XLS format. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable to GP and can be through BG/ST or other exemptions. A tender fee of ₹1000 is also applicable, consisting of a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee, payable to GP/MDRISL and at THENGI KA BASS/JAIPUR respectively. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 6, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM at PS RAMGARH. The bid validity period is 90 days. This is an item rate contract and does not allow for two-stage bidding, item-wise technical evaluation, or general technical evaluation. Further details regarding the work and tender requirements are available in the provided NIT Document and Work Item Documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gp |
| Address | Thengi Ka Bass |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category