| Tender Title | Mubarrikpur Village Development and Infrastructure Works Rate Contract | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_595392_1 | Tender Reference Number | 946/03-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.00 L | Tender Location | Ramgarh , Alwar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Miscellaneous Services |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,996 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Safie Work Gp Mubarrikpur
This tender, for the "SAFIE WORK GP MUBARRIKPUR," is an open tender process initiated by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT entity. The contract will be of a rate contract type with item-wise evaluation. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for a total estimated tender value of ₹7,99,800, with a contract period of 180 days. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 6, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with bid submissions also open during this same period. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM at PS RAMGARH. A comprehensive EMD of ₹15,996, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required and can be submitted via BG/ST or other exemption methods, payable to GP at MUBARRIKPUR. Additionally, a non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,000 (₹500 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee) is mandated, payable to GP/MDRISL at MUBARRIKPUR/JAIPUR. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Technical and Fee/Pre-Qualification documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders are advised to review the uploaded NIT documents and work item documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gp |
| Address | Mubarrikpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category