| Tender Title | Gram Panchayat Santhali Infrastructure Development Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_595474_1 | Tender Reference Number | 946/03-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7 L | Tender Location | Ramgarh , Alwar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Miscellaneous Services |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Safie Work Gp Santhali
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_595474_1 and Reference Number 946/03-09-2026, is an Open Tender issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Govt. and UT organization. The scope of work involves "SAFIE WORK GP SANTHALI" with an estimated Tender Value of ₹7,00,000. The contract will be of a Rate Contract type, with a specified Period of Work of 180 days and a Bid Validity period of 90 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Technical aspects and Cover 2 for Finance, and will be subject to general technical evaluation. The tender documents are available for download from September 6, 2026, 10:00 AM until September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made between September 6, 2026, 10:00 AM and September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM at PS RAMGARH, SANTHALI, with a Pincode of 301026. A Tender Fee of ₹1000 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. EMD can be provided through BG/ST or is exempt under certain conditions, payable to GP at SANTHALI. Payment of fees can be made offline. The organisation chain for this tender is Panchayati Raj Department || Secretary and Commissioner || CEO-ALWAR || BDO-RAMGARH.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gp |
| Address | Santhali |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category