| Tender Title | Moonpur Village Miscellaneous Services Contract for Panchayati Raj Department | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_595398_1 | Tender Reference Number | 946/03-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.07 L | Tender Location | Ramgarh , Alwar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Miscellaneous Services |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,140 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Safie Work Gp Moonpur
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_595398_1 and reference number 946/03-09-2026, is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department for "SAFIE WORK GP MOONPUR". This is an Open Tender for Services, specifically within the Miscellaneous Services product category, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹7,07,000. The work is to be conducted in RAMGARH and has a contract type of Rate Contract with a Period Of Work (Days) of 180 days and a Bid Validity of 90 days. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF) and Cover 2 for Finance (XLS). The Tender Fee is ₹1000, payable to GP/MDRISL at MOONPUR/JAIPUR, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹14,140, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to GP at MOONPUR. EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date on 06-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date on 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Place being PS RAMGARH.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gp |
| Address | Moonpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category