| Tender Title | Nangali Megha Safie Work Services Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_595368_1 | Tender Reference Number | 946/03-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.86 L | Tender Location | Ramgarh , Alwar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Miscellaneous Services |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,720 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Safie Work Gp Nangali Megha
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department of the State Government and UT, specifically by GP at NANGALI MEGHA, is for SAFIE WORK in GP NANGALI MEGHA. It is an Open Tender for Services, categorized under Miscellaneous Services, with a tender value of ₹6,86,000 and an EMD of ₹13,720, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The Work Description is "SAFIE WORK GP NANGALI MEGHA," and the Contract Type is a Rate Contract with a Period of Work of 180 days. The Tender Fee is ₹1000, with a Processing Fee of ₹500, both payable to GP/MDRISL at NANGALI MEGHA/JAIPUR. The tender documents, including NIT and technical specifications, are available for download from September 6, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the Bid Submission also closing on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM at PS RAMGARH. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ (.xls). A valid Bid Validity of 90 days is required. Offline payment is the designated mode, and the EMD payable to GP at NANGALI MEGHA can be submitted through BG/ST or is exempt under specific conditions. The Pincode for the location is 301026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gp |
| Address | Nangali Megha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category