| Tender Title | Ramgarh Miscellaneous Services Procurement for Safie Work GP Tikri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_595475_1 | Tender Reference Number | 946/03-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.47 L | Tender Location | Ramgarh , Alwar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Miscellaneous Services |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,940 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Safie Work Gp Tikri
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 946/03-09-2026 and Tender ID 2026_PRD_595475_1, is an Open Tender for Services, specifically the "SAFIE WORK GP TIKRI" located in RAMGARH, with a total tender value of ₹5,47,000. The work is to be executed under an Item Rate contract for a period of 180 days. The Panchayati Raj Department, a State Govt. and UT organization, is inviting bids. Key dates for this tender are: Document download and bid submission start on September 6, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with document download and bid submission ending on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹1000 (₹500 Processing Fee and ₹500 Tender Fee) is payable to GP/MDRISL at TIKRI/JAIPUR, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,940, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to GP at TIKRI, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption allowed. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ (.xls). Bid validity is set for 90 days. The tender is for Miscellaneous Services and has a tender fee of ₹1000 and an EMD of ₹10,940.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gp |
| Address | Tikri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category