Supply of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for NPCIL Rawatbhata

  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for NPCIL Rawatbhata
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7620816Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for NPCIL Rawatbhata
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7620816
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, originating from the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL) located at Rawatbhata, Rajasthan, invites bids for the supply of Toner Cartridges, Ink Cartridges, and other Printer Consumables (Q2). The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7620816, is open for submission between 4:00 PM on 05-09-2026 and 5:00 PM on 09-09-2026. This procurement, overseen by the Ministry of State (PMO), pertains to a total quantity of 62 units of these essential office supplies required for the Rajasthan site, approximately 60 kilometers from Kota. The issuing office is the Rajasthan branch of the NPCIL Contracts and Material Management department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre: Toner and Ink Cartridge Procurement for..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Printer Consumables Supply for National Remote Sensing Centre..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for ESIC Operations..read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Master Control Facility Printer Consumables Supply..read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Bangalore Printer Consumables Supply for TTNC Network Operations..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre: Toner and Ink Cartridge Procurement...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Printer Consumables Supply for National Remote Sensing Centre...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for ESIC Operations...read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Master Control Facility Printer Consumables Supply...read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Bangalore Printer Consumables Supply for TTNC Network Operations...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category