| Tender Title | Power Transformer Repair and Maintenance Services for NIT Jaipur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7986047 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986047, is being issued by the National Institute Of Technology (NIT), an esteemed institution under the Department Of Higher Education and Ministry Of Education. The Malaviya National Institute of Technology Jaipur, located at JLN Marg, Malviya Nagar, Jaipur-302017, is seeking specialized services for the repair and maintenance of power transformers. This custom bid for services officially opened on 02-09-2026 at 2:35 PM and will close on 24-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their proposals, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 100,000.0 is mandated. The relevant office for this procurement is situated at Malaviya National Institute Of Technology Jaipur, Jawahar Lal Nehru Marg, Jaipur, Rajasthan-302017.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Generator Transformer HT Motor Testing Services at HURL Gorakhpur..read more
Repair/maint Of Power Transformer, Distribution Transformer Of Different Capacity And Other..read more
Special Repair For Power Transformer Against Ber Including Connected Accessories Under..read more
Power Transformer Procurement for NALCO Angul Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category