| Tender Title | Manufacture and Supply of Thick Web Railway Switches RDSO Drawing T-9791 | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 6325ENG45A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:56 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-11-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 10:56 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-11-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:56 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-11-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:56 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-11-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, with reference number 6325ENG45A, is issued by the STORES/NORTH WESTERN RLY, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically the Ministry of Railways. The tender pertains to the "Running Contract For Manufacture and supply of Thick Web Switches RDSO Drg. no. T-9791" and falls under the "Goods" tender category, with a product category of "Railway related Products." The tender is an "Open/Advertised" type, indicating a competitive bidding process. Potential applicants can download tender documents from 03-Sep-2026 10:56 AM until 03-Nov-2026 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 03-Sep-2026 10:56 AM and must be received by the Bid Submission End Date of 03-Nov-2026 03:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. The tender fee is ₹0, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000,000 is required. While the work description itself directs interested parties to refer to the tender document for complete details, the tender is located in Jaipur, with the inviting authority's address at Head Quarter Office NEAR JAWAHAR CIRCLE, MALVIYA NAGAR Jaipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Western Rly |
| Address | Head Quarter Office Near Jawahar Circle, Malviya Nagar Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category