| Tender Title | Manufacture and Supply of Thick Web Switches for Railways | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 6325ENG10A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 04:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 04:28 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-22 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:28 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the manufacture and supply of Thick Web Switches as per RDSO Drawing No. T-9775. The tender reference number is 6325ENG10A, and it falls under the "Goods" tender category and "Railway related Products" product category. The tender is open for application to all eligible bidders. The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, at 04:28 PM until October 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 26, 2026, at 04:28 PM, with the submission deadline also set for October 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on the same day, October 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of 0 is applicable. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 2,000,000 is required. The tender is being invited by STORES/NORTH WESTERN RLY, located at Head Quarter Office, NEAR JAWAHAR CIRCLE, MALVIYA NAGAR, Jaipur. For comprehensive details regarding the work description and other specifics, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Western Rly |
| Address | Head Quarter Office Near Jawahar Circle, Malviya Nagar Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Breaker Control And Selector Switches For Unit # 1..read more
Supply of WIKA Pressure and Temperature Switches for NPCIL Rawatbhata..read more
New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And ..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Air Force Long-Term Maintenance Contract for Float Switches..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category