| Tender Title | Jaipur Railway EMD Electrical Relay Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 10264581 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-20 03:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:25 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-20 03:57 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:25 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-20 03:57 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:25 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-20 03:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:25 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,450 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through STORES/NORTH WESTERN RLY located at Head Quarter Office NEAR JAWAHAR CIRCLE, MALVIYA NAGAR, Jaipur, invites open/advertised bids for Tender Reference Number 10264581. This tender, falling under the Goods category and specifically for Railway related Products, seeks the supply of 'RELAY TO EMD PART NO.8363168 BLW DRAWING No. 8363168 Alt-Ga' for the Jaipur location. Prospective bidders can commence bid submission from 20-Jul-2026 03:57 PM, with the crucial Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date both scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 02:25 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 50450 is required, while there is no Tender Fee. For a complete description and other comprehensive details, all interested parties are directed to refer to the official tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Western Rly |
| Address | Head Quarter Office Near Jawahar Circle, Malviya Nagar Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of Schneider Make Vfds At Ntpc Barh (emd)..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
NIT Delhi Procures Electrical Measurement and Testing Laboratory Equipment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category