| Tender Title | Wagon Air Brake Component Stripping and Fitment Services at Kota Railway Workshop | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | M-324-ABComponent-Ten-03 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jabalpur , Kota , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 04:12 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:12 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number M-324-ABComponent-Ten-03, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the W-WORKSHOP-KOTA-MECHANICAL/WEST CENTRAL RLY, located at the CWM OFFICE WRS KOTA. The tender pertains to the "Stripping and fitment of Air Brake components in all kinds of wagons at Wagon Repair Shop, W. C. Rly., Kota for a period of 12 months," categorised under "Goods" and specifically "Railway related Products." The tender is an Open/Advertised type, with a Tender Fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 54800. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date were on 03-Sep-2026 at 04:12 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing at the same time. Prospective bidders have until 25-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM for both Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date, which is also the Document Download End Date. While the work description provided is brief, directing applicants to the tender document for complete details, the scope clearly indicates a need for specialized services in wagon repair, focusing on air brake components within the West Central Railway network.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | W-workshop-kota-mechanical/west Central Rly |
| Address | Cwm Office Wrs Kota |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category