Indian Army Synthetic Enamel Paint Supply - Silver & Red Oxide

Goods
Paints and Enamels
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Synthetic Enamel Paint Supply - Silver & Red Oxide
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995835Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:57 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Synthetic Enamel Paint Supply - Silver & Red Oxide
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995835
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:57 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:57 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:57 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995835, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement, managed by the office at ***********Bikaner, pertains to a substantial requirement of 7914 units of Synthetic Enamel Paint. The specified colours include Silver and Red Oxide, with approved brands encompassing Asian, Burger, Narolac, ICI, and Shalimar. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on 04-09-2026 at 10:57 AM and closes promptly on 14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    storelistborewell_2026-09-04-09-35-47_8a1f2bf51b8cf93cf09c11646148c371.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9846113.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Procurement of Specialized Paints and Paint Remover for Indian Coast Guard..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Port Trust Tender

Kolkata Port Trust: Comprehensive Paint and Enamel Supply for Infrastructure Maintenance..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Paint and Varnish Procurement for Naval Operations..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Procurement of Specialized Paints and Paint Remover for Indian Coast...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Port Trust Tender

Kolkata Port Trust: Comprehensive Paint and Enamel Supply for Infrastructure...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Paint and Varnish Procurement for Naval Operations...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category