Indian Coast Guard Paint and Varnish Procurement for Naval Operations

Goods
Paints and Enamels
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Coast Guard Paint and Varnish Procurement for Naval Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995798Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cuttack , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Coast Guard Paint and Varnish Procurement for Naval Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995798
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cuttack, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995798, is being issued by the Indian Coast Guard, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of a comprehensive range of paints and related supplies. The Department of Defence, with an office located in Jagatsinghapur, is the relevant authority for this tender. The bidding period commences on 04-09-2026 at 5:16 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The total quantity required across all items is 715 units. The scope of this tender encompasses a diverse array of items including VARNISH, DISTEMPER WHITE, NAVY BLUE PAINT, FINISHING FOR INTERDECK WHITE PAINT, DARK GREY PAINT, AZURE BLUE PAINT, THINNER, ANTI CHILLED, TERRACOTTA PAINT, WHITE PAINT, WHITE ENAMEL PAINT, TERRACOTTA RED PAINT, SILVER PAINT, SIGNAL RED PAINT, RED OXIDE PAINT, FLUORESCENT RED PAINT, GREEN PAINT, and GOLDEN YELLOW PAINT. This significant requirement underscores the need for a supplier capable of delivering a wide spectrum of high-quality paint products essential for naval operations and maintenance.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    lp_of_paint_2026-09-04-09-22-09_91fc8d43f9027985aadac406043f4fe8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9846071.pdf
  • Document
    PAINTATC_ac9d55d4-0858-41c2-8eeb1788522174013_LOGOCGSDPDP.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Chennai: Supply of Marine Grade Paints and Waterproofing..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Chennai: Supply of Marine Grade Paints and...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category