| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: Fire Suppression, Food Boards, and Hand Tools Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7882206 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7882206, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid closes on September 7th, 2026, at 10:00 AM, having commenced on September 6th, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This procurement involves a total quantity of 1849 units, encompassing a diverse range of essential items. The specific categories and items include: packing materials designated as H9 5330-001938 PACKING H PLTED GRSD GR RD 3 2MM DIA, fire suppression equipment such as K7 4210-000751 EXT FIRE DRY POWDER with a 75 KG capacity and K74210-000707 EXT FIRE CO2 with a 22.5 KG capacity, kitchenware in the form of KND NIV BK-9 BOARD FOOD CHOPPING POLYMER, and mechanical tools including F1 5120-001729 SPANNER SOCKET BIHEXAGON METRIC 1 2 IN S. The tender is being managed from the office located in JODHPUR RURAL, with the dated notice being 17-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ISI Certified Portable Fire Extinguishers, Steel Fire Buckets, and..read more
Indian Air Force Fire Suppression Hand Tools and Shovel Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Fire Safety Equipment Procurement..read more
Supply of Diverse Hand Tools for Defence Production..read more
ONGC Ahmedabad Asset Hand Tool Supply for Kalol Stores..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category