Supply of Paints, Varnishes, Solvents, Industrial Chemicals, and Insulation Materials

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Paints and Enamels
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Paints, Varnishes, Solvents, Industrial Chemicals, and Insulation Materials
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7921546Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Paints, Varnishes, Solvents, Industrial Chemicals, and Insulation Materials
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7921546
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, invites bids for the supply of a comprehensive range of materials crucial for maintenance and finishing. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7921546, and it is being managed by the Indian Army. The tender opens on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The listed items encompass various types of paints, including RFU Enamel Interior Brushing paints in Azure Blue, Middlebrunxic Green, Signal Red, White, Golden Yellow, and Interior Brown, along with finishing paint for war equipment. Additionally, the tender includes essential auxiliary materials such as Zinc White Paste and Thinner Antichill. Other critical supplies comprise Varnish (Gold Size and Insulating Air Drying Oil), Turpentine, technical-grade Soda Ash and Sodium Hydroxide (Caustic Soda), Cotton Waste (coloured), and Leather Cloth (black). The requirement also extends to specific textile materials like KMD NIV TMAT 93 Cloth Canv CottoG 680gms WP 91 cm wide and Cloth Dosutie Cotton OG 91 cm wide, as well as Cotton White Bleached Tape (19mm). Furthermore, the tender specifies insulating adhesive tape and two types of Polyurethane Foam with different thicknesses (40mm and 50mm). The total quantity for these items amounts to 7501 units, with delivery expected to the location at ***********, Sri Ganganagar. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential, high-quality materials to a key government defense entity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specs_case_no_15_2026-08-14-18-57-43_cf8c13e0473c056c6309e42e5cb4f9bd.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9824932.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9760499.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Five Types of Solvents for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Supply Of Chemicals (total 10 Items)..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

ETP Diffuser and Chemical Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Vehicle Paint and Coating Supply for Border Security Force Fleet Maintenance..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Five Types of Solvents for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Supply Of Chemicals (total 10 Items)...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

ETP Diffuser and Chemical Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Vehicle Paint and Coating Supply for Border Security Force Fleet...read more

Pathankot , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category