| Tender Title | Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Supply and Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966993 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization operating under the Ministry of Defence, Indian Army. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966993, pertains to the supply of a range of automotive spare parts, with a total quantity requirement of 40 units. The specific items sought include WEATHER STRIP WINDOW SIDE, SPRING BRAKE CHAMBER LH, KNOB SHIFT LEVER, ELEMENT OIL FILTER, FUEL FILTER CUM SEPARATOR, REGULATOR ASSY LH, LIGHT FOG, UNIT FLASHER, TAIL LAMP LH, S A HOSE M18N M18N 600 BACON ORANGE 8563 5 201 24V, HOSE AB 309 8 710 ZVSPN 21, RELAY, FUEL RETURN TUBE, and HOSE FBN DN 12 160DKL DKL. The bidding process commences on 27-08-2026 at 1:33 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for maintaining the operational readiness of vehicles within the Indian Army, requiring suppliers to demonstrate their capability to provide high-quality components according to the specified technical requirements and quantities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of Spare Parts Of Peptide Synthesizer..read more
Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location..read more
Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category