Medical Gas Cylinder Refilling Services for Department of Military Affairs

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Medical Gas Cylinder Refilling Services for Department of Military Affairs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7769191Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMedical Gas Cylinder Refilling Services for Department of Military Affairs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7769191
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive services for the refilling of various medical gases in cylinders, catering to the critical needs of the Department of Military Affairs, under the aegis of the Ministry of Defence. Specifically, the requirement encompasses the refilling of Medical Oxygen Gas in Jumbo Cylinders (D Type, 7000 Ltr), Medium Cylinders (B Type, 1246 Ltr), and cylinders with Pin Index (340 Ltr). Additionally, the scope includes the refilling of Nitrous Oxide in 955 Ltr cylinders and Medical Gas Carbon Dioxide (CO) in cylinders. The total quantity for these services is stated as 524 units. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7769191, is being managed by the Indian Army, with a Bid Start Date of 01-09-2026 at 8:00 PM and a Bid End Date of 02-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The BOQ Title for this tender is "BOQ RE 07".

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    aon_re_07_2026-07-10-10-28-31_53d22ad707fcc0592d2880e5191fcddb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9827765.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9586457.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health Services Tender

Rate Contract For Supply And Refilling Of Medical Gas Cylinder&#x0d At..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of High-Pressure Seamless Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

India Optel Limited Tender

Dissolved Acetylene and High-Purity Nitrogen Gas Refilling and Supply Services..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Health Services Tender

Rate Contract For Supply And Refilling Of Medical Gas Cylinder&#x0d...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of High-Pressure Seamless Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

India Optel Limited Tender

Dissolved Acetylene and High-Purity Nitrogen Gas Refilling and Supply Services...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category