| Tender Title | Indian Army Spare Parts Supply for Ajmer Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963018 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963018, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with an operational base in Ajmer. The tender officially opens on 26-08-2026 at 10:30 AM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The subject of this procurement is under the "SPARES" Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and encompasses a comprehensive list of essential components with a total quantity of 18 units. Specifically, the required items include: HOSE 4 8 450MM, FUEL SUPPLY TUBE, HOSE TM02 16 300, COMBINATION SWITCH, TURBO CHARGER HOSE, BRAKEPAD, SPRING BRAKE CHAMBER, SPRING BRAKE CHAMBERRH, and BELT. This tender presents an opportunity to supply critical spare parts to support the operational readiness of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
LPG Filling Shed Spare Parts Supply for BPCL Piyala Plant..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of Spare Parts Of Centrifuge..read more
Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category