Indian Army Q3 Cheese Supply in Ajmer

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Q3 Cheese Supply in Ajmer
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990000Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ajmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Q3 Cheese Supply in Ajmer
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990000
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ajmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990000, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid period commences on September 2, 2026, at 7:11 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The procurement is for Cheese (Q3), with a total quantity of 600 units required. The designated office for this tender is located in Ajmer.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839454.pdf
  • Document
    CUBEE_e4825f8d-9795-4be2-b6061788356448362_2ic@gem344.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cheese Supply for Military Operations..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cheese Supply for Q3 Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cheese Procurement for Meerut Installation..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cheese Supply Procurement Meerut..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cheese Supply (Q3) Procurement..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cheese Supply for Military Operations...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cheese Supply for Q3 Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cheese Procurement for Meerut Installation...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cheese Supply Procurement Meerut...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cheese Supply (Q3) Procurement...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category