Indian Air Force Heavy Duty Storage Rack Supply in Jodhpur

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Heavy Duty Storage Rack Supply in Jodhpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985333Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:09 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Heavy Duty Storage Rack Supply in Jodhpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985333
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:09 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:09 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:09 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence. The bid, designated as GEM/2026/B/7985333, is for the supply of Heavy Duty Storage Racks (Q3). The procurement is for a total quantity of six (6) units and will be open for bidding from September 2, 2026, at 9:09 AM, concluding on September 17, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The designated office for this tender is located in Jodhpur City.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9834243.pdf
  • Document
    SPECT147_c346d709-f18f-42b4-80ee1788320089145_LGSOFFR32WG.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Medical College And Hospital Tender

Dhubri Medical College Heavy Duty Storage Rack Procurement..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Storage Racks for Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Storage Racks for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Heavy Duty Storage Rack Supply for Advanced Computing Facility..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Storage Racks for Defence Production Operations..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Medical College And Hospital Tender

Dhubri Medical College Heavy Duty Storage Rack Procurement...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Storage Racks for Bharatiya Rail Bijlee...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Storage Racks for Department of Atomic...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Heavy Duty Storage Rack Supply for Advanced Computing Facility...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Storage Racks for Defence Production Operations...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category