Supply of Control Cylinder Forgings for Hmt Machine Tools

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 29, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Control Cylinder Forgings for Hmt Machine Tools
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997298Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-29 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ajmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Control Cylinder Forgings for Hmt Machine Tools
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997298
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ajmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-29 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Hmt Machine Tools Limited, under the purview of the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is issuing an invitation to tender for the supply of high-quality FORGINGS. This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7997298, concerns a total quantity of 11 units of the specified item. The item in question is a CONTROL CYLINDER, requiring material compliant with DIN 2391 or ST 35 CYLINDER PIPE, with a ST 55.29 cold-drawn ST tube specification. Further technical details regarding NA C and NA D are available within the tender documentation. The bidding period commences on September 4th, 2026, at 2:15 PM and will conclude on September 29th, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Potential suppliers are requested to submit their bids to Hmt Machine Tools Limited, located at 305003 Beawar Road, Beawar, Rajasthan.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    26155_2026-09-04-14-08-15_2856f45567fbd74a3b40ed969d6648a7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9847735.pdf
  • Document
    26155_7a0d8a54-0ee8-42dc-bf851788511478062_ajbuycon.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Forgings..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HMT Boring Machine Spares Supply and Installation Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Supply of Precision Control Cylinders for Heavy Industry Applications..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Sewing Machine Tools and Equipment for KVIC..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Wood Craft Machine and Tools Procurement for MSME Artisans..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Forgings...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HMT Boring Machine Spares Supply and Installation Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Supply of Precision Control Cylinders for Heavy Industry Applications...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Sewing Machine Tools and Equipment for KVIC...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Wood Craft Machine and Tools Procurement for MSME Artisans...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category