| Tender Title | Indian Army Ammunition Procurement and Supply Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957544 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 10:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Product Category | NA | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 10:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is for the Indian Army and has a bid number of GEM/2026/B/7957544. The tender is scheduled to commence on August 24, 2026, at 10:10 PM and will conclude on September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A total quantity of 1213 items are being procured across a diverse range of categories, indicated by the provided item category codes. The procurement is being managed through the specified office in Amritsar City.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category