| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of General Stores and Equipment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7917079 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 01:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | All | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 01:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, concerns a significant procurement initiative by the Indian Army. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917079, this opportunity represents a substantial requirement for a total quantity of 3,066,590 units. The bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 1:38 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Prospective suppliers should note that the tender is issued from the office located in Jalandhar City, and all submissions must adhere to the specified timelines and procedures to be considered by the applying authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category