Supply of iOS Smartphones, M5 Chip Laptops, and M5 Chip Tablets for Indian Army

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of iOS Smartphones, M5 Chip Laptops, and M5 Chip Tablets for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7744429Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Faridkot , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of iOS Smartphones, M5 Chip Laptops, and M5 Chip Tablets for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7744429
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Faridkot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7744429, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with the office located in Faridkot. The procurement opportunity will commence on September 4, 2026, at 1:00 PM and will conclude on September 5, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses the supply of a total quantity of four (4) items, specifically categorized as "iOS Smartphone, M5 Chip Laptop, and M5 Chip Tablet." Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_of_smartphone_2026-07-04-09-31-49_8d953381ad60851341870ddb4e44c98b.pdf
  • Document
    tech_spec_of_laptop_2026-07-04-09-34-20_9637a5e03a19e4995514490003393417.pdf
  • Document
    tech_spec_of_tablet_2026-07-04-09-37-17_5ad57a5f5210a26aa3a4c0a614a934f1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9841504.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9558424.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of M5 Chip iOS Smart Laptop for Defence Operations..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of M5 Chip Laptops..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance M5 Chip Laptop Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procures M5 Chip Smart Laptop..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance M5 Chip Laptop Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of M5 Chip iOS Smart Laptop for Defence Operations...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of M5 Chip Laptops...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance M5 Chip Laptop Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procures M5 Chip Smart Laptop...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance M5 Chip Laptop Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category