Indian Army Boxing Kit Procurement Bathinda

Goods
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Boxing Kit Procurement Bathinda
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964767Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 07:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Boxing Kit Procurement Bathinda
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964767
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 07:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 07:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 07:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Procurement of Boxing Kit Items for the Indian Army, Bathinda** This tender announcement is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, Bathinda, for the procurement of essential Boxing Kit Items. The bid, with reference number GEM/2026/B/7964767, is scheduled to commence on August 26, 2026, at 7:16 PM and will conclude on September 5, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The scope of this procurement encompasses a comprehensive range of boxing equipment, including but not limited to, Boxing Gloves, Head Gear, Abdominal Guards, Boxing Shoes, Hand Wraps, and Gowns. A total quantity of 48 units across these specified item categories is required. This opportunity is presented to suppliers capable of meeting the rigorous standards and logistical requirements of the Indian Army. Further details regarding the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and specific technical specifications will be made available to prospective bidders.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_boxing_kit_2026-08-26-19-01-41_9aa0b35d7504abdf1ac8245d6c310328.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810240.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category