Indian Army Martial Arts Equipment and Training Gear Procurement

Goods
Sports Equipment and Accessories
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Martial Arts Equipment and Training Gear Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913315Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySports Equipment and Accessories Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Martial Arts Equipment and Training Gear Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913315
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySports Equipment and Accessories Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7913315, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement, with an office located in Amritsar, pertains to a comprehensive range of Martial Arts Items. The tender opens for bidding on 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, with the bid dated 14-08-2026. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for this tender, titled "Martial Arts Items," encompasses a significant assortment of equipment with a total quantity of 140 units. This includes essential protective gear such as Head Gear, Chest Guard, Boxing Gloves, MMA Gloves, Groin Guard, Knee Guard, and Elbow Pad, alongside training aids like Flat Hit Shield, Curve Hit Shield, Thigh ArmGuard, Punching Long Leather, Shine Guard, and Rubber replicas of a Rifle, Pistol, and Knife. Furthermore, the tender includes a Grapping Dummy with Legs weighing 40Kg and a Training Stick, indicating a broad requirement for both individual and partner training equipment essential for martial arts disciplines within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    trg_node_2026-08-13-12-51-33_2ec82cf5f8c9ea4156d267a42025fd9a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9751136.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9842216.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category