Indian Army Procurement of 544 Units for Bhatinda Operations

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of 544 Units for Bhatinda Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916817Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryNAProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of 544 Units for Bhatinda Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916817
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryNA
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is being issued by the Indian Army for a requirement located in Bhatinda. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7916817 and dated August 20, 2026, this procurement encompasses a comprehensive range of items categorized under a broad spectrum of thirty-six distinct titles. The total quantity required across all these categories is 544 units. Prospective bidders are advised to note the bid period, commencing on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 PM, and concluding on September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specs_2026-08-14-09-32-46_cd6d8ebd57b6a05225b9108513ba1146.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9833999.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9755147.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_b3fc015d-62fc-468a-9ac11786684486124_sanhar@14abou.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category