| Tender Title | Indian Army Ordnance Supplies Procurement in Bhatinda | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7923278 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence for the Indian Army, seeks bids for "ORD ITEMS" as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7923278. The procurement covers a total quantity of 282 units across various item categories, specifically identified as Title1 through Title8. Interested suppliers are encouraged to submit their proposals for this opportunity, which is located in Bhatinda. The bidding period commences on September 2nd, 2026, at 9:00 PM and concludes on September 4th, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This tender, dated August 17th, 2026, represents a significant procurement for the Indian Army's ordnance requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category