| Tender Title | Indian Army Vehicular Component Procurement: Shock Absorbers, Bearings, and Universal Joints | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7803243 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7803243. The procurement involves a total quantity of 1631 items, encompassing a diverse range of vehicular components critical for military operations. Key items include Bearing Tapered Roller, Door Lock Assy RH, Spider Universal Joint Vehicular, Shock Absorber Front AR H D K Assy, Spring Brake Chamber RH Retrofitment Kit, Valve Relay Air Foot Valve Assy, and Bolt Shoulder Hinge Assy LH. The bidding period for this tender will commence on September 6, 2026, at 3:00 PM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity is presented by the Department of Military Affairs, operating from their Bhatinda location, and is dated July 24, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Industrial Bearing Supply for Fertilizer Production..read more
Industrial Bearing and Component Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category